• 164.323 movies
  • 10.542 shows
  • 30.599 seasons
  • 620.640 actors
  • 9.060.729 votes
Avatar
 
No image available

Ken Maynard

Passed away on: 23-03-1973 (77)

Born: 21 July 1895 in Vevay

Known from: Strawberry Roan, Phantom Rancher and Fargo Express

IMDb profile: Ken Maynard

Wikicode: 31009

Known from

Full filmography (86)
3,00 (5)

Strawberry Roan

1933 • 59 minuten
as Ken Masters
2,20 (5)

Phantom Rancher

1940 • 61 minuten
as Ken Mitchell
2,60 (5)

Fargo Express

1933 • 61 minuten
as Ken Benton
2,25 (4)

Whirlwind Horseman

1938 • 57 minuten
as Ken Morton
1,88 (4)

Tombstone Canyon

1932 • 62 minuten
as Ken
1,38 (4)

Dynamite Ranch

1932 • 59 minuten
as Blaze Howell
2,50 (4)

In Old Santa Fe

1934 • 64 minuten
as Ken aka 'Kentucky'
2,38 (4)

Harmony Trail

1944 • 57 minuten
as Marshal Ken Maynard
3,00 (3)

Branded Men

1931 • 63 minuten
as Rod Whitaker
2,33 (3)

Between Fighting Men

1932 • 59 minuten
as Ken
2,33 (3)

The Lone Avenger

1933 • 61 minuten
as Cal Weston
2,17 (3)

Phantom Thunderbolt

1933 • 63 minuten
as Thunderbolt Kid
2,00 (3)

Whistlin' Dan

1932 • 65 minuten
as 'Whistlin' Dan Savage Posing as Ed Black
2,00 (3)

The Two Gun Man

1931 • 58 minuten
as 'Blackie' Weed
1,83 (3)

Alias: The Bad Man

1931 • 66 minuten
as Ranger Ken Neville
1,83 (3)

Death Rides the Range

1939
2,50 (2)

Drum Taps

1933
2,75 (2)

Six-Shootin' Sheriff

1938
1,50 (2)

The Law Rides Again

1943
2,25 (2)

Avenging Waters

1936
2,50 (2)

The Pocatello Kid

1931
2,50 (2)

Death Valley Rangers

1943
2,50 (2)

Hell-Fire Austin

1932
2,00 (1)

Fighting Thru

1930
3,50 (1)

Mystery Mountain

1934
3,00 (1)

Westward Bound

1944
3,50 (1)

Flaming Lead

1939
2,00 (1)

Range Law

1931
2,00 (1)

$50,000 Reward

1924
2,00 (1)

Wild Horse Stampede

1943
2,00 (1)

The Red Raiders

1927
3,00 (1)

Lightning Strikes West

1940
3,00 (1)

Blazing Guns

1943
2,00 (1)

Texas Gun Fighter

1932
3,50 (1)

Come On, Tarzan

1932
2,50 (1)

The Cattle Thief

1936
-

Somewhere in Sonora

1927
-

The Trail Drive

1933
-

Sunset Trail

1932
-

The Fiddlin' Buckaroo

1933
-

The Phantom City

1928
-

The Land beyond the Law

1927
-

The Canyon of Adventure

1928
-

Arizona Terror

1931
-

Lawless Riders

1935
-

Smoking Guns

1934
-

Western Courage

1935
-

The Grey Vulture

1926
-

The Glorious Trail

1928
-

Sons of the Saddle

1930
-

The Wagon Show

1928
-

Gun Justice

1933
-

The Unknown Cavalier

1926
-

The Overland Stage

1927
-

The Wagon Master

1929
-

Western Frontier

1935
-

Wheels of Destiny

1934
-

The Fighting Legion

1930
-

The Upland Rider

1928

Collaborated with

Comments

Guest

  • messages
  • votes

Let op: In verband met copyright is het op MovieMeter.nl niet toegestaan om de inhoud van externe websites over te nemen, ook niet met bronvermelding. Je mag natuurlijk wel een link naar een externe pagina plaatsen, samen met je eigen beschrijving of eventueel de eerste alinea van de tekst. Je krijgt deze waarschuwing omdat het er op lijkt dat je een lange tekst hebt geplakt in je bericht.

* denotes required fields.

Pay attention! You cannot change your username afterwards.

* denotes required fields.

There are no posts for this actor yet.