• 164.289 movies
  • 10.534 shows
  • 30.581 seasons
  • 620.376 actors
  • 9.057.317 votes
Avatar
 
No image available

Frank Mayo

Passed away on: 09-07-1963 (74)

Born: 28 June 1889 in New York City, New York, USA

Known from: The Postman Always Rings Twice, Gilda and The Roaring Twenties

IMDb profile: Frank Mayo

Known from

Full filmography (130)
3,44 (286)

The Postman Always Rings Twice

1946 • 113 minuten
as Bailiff (uncredited)
3 comments
3,54 (251)

Gilda

1946 • 110 minuten
as Gambler (uncredited)
2 comments
3,60 (189)

The Roaring Twenties

1939 • 106 minuten
as Policeman (uncredited)
3 comments
3,37 (95)

They Drive by Night

1940 • 95 minuten
as Motorist at Accident Scene (uncredited)
3,41 (93)

Dark Victory

1939 • 104 minuten
as Judith's Friend (uncredited)
3 comments
3,17 (87)

They Died with Their Boots On

1941 • 140 minuten
as Orderly (uncredited)
2,98 (83)

Sergeant York

1941 • 134 minuten
as Reporter (uncredited)
3 comments
3,26 (54)

Gentleman Jim

1942 • 104 minuten
as Gov. Stanford (uncredited)
3,27 (48)

Across the Pacific

1942 • 97 minuten
as Trial Judge Advocate (uncredited)
3,37 (42)

State of the Union

1948 • 124 minuten
as City Official (uncredited)
2,68 (42)

The Oklahoma Kid

1939 • 85 minuten
as Land Agent (uncredited)
3,10 (39)

Action in the North Atlantic

1943 • 126 minuten
as Major / Seaman (uncredited)
3,33 (38)

San Francisco

1936 • 115 minuten
as Dealer (uncredited)
3 comments
3,68 (33)

In This Our Life

1942 • 97 minuten
as Policeman in Car (uncredited)
3,60 (5)

Souls for Sale

1923 • 90 minuten
as Tom Holby
1,83 (3)

Alias: The Bad Man

1931
3,50 (2)

Wild Oranges

1924
2,00 (1)

Range Law

1931
-

Phantom of Santa Fe

1936
-

The Shadow of the East

1924
-

Caught Bluffing

1922
-

The Altar Stairs

1922
-

Lasca

1919
-

Hell's Headquarters

1932
-

The First Degree

1923
-

The Flaming Hour

1922
-

The Girl in Number 29

1920
-

Hitchin' Posts

1920

Collaborated with

Comments

Guest

  • messages
  • votes

Let op: In verband met copyright is het op MovieMeter.nl niet toegestaan om de inhoud van externe websites over te nemen, ook niet met bronvermelding. Je mag natuurlijk wel een link naar een externe pagina plaatsen, samen met je eigen beschrijving of eventueel de eerste alinea van de tekst. Je krijgt deze waarschuwing omdat het er op lijkt dat je een lange tekst hebt geplakt in je bericht.

* denotes required fields.

Pay attention! You cannot change your username afterwards.

* denotes required fields.

There are no posts for this actor yet.