• 163.397 movies
  • 10.393 shows
  • 30.295 seasons
  • 617.784 actors
  • 9.022.622 votes
Avatar
 
banner banner

Full cast & crew of Avatar: The Last Airbender

Here you will find an overview of the cast & crew of the Avatar: The Last Airbender series from the year 2024, including all actors, actresses and the director. When you click on the name of an actor, actress or director from the Avatar: The Last Airbender series, you can view more films and/or series by him or her. Click here for more information about the series. Click here for more information about the series.

We have made an overview that includes: actors, directors, the production team, the camera team, writers and other crew members.

Actors and actresses

Wes Valarao

Wes Valarao

Smellerbee
Ian Ousley

Ian Ousley

Sokka
Elizabeth Yuan

Elizabeth Yuan

Azula
Maria Zhang

Maria Zhang

Suki
Summer Testawich

Summer Testawich

Girl
Sam Bob

Sam Bob

Old Villager
Haô Ting

Haô Ting

Fire Nation Guard
Oliver Tru Sison

Oliver Tru Sison

Water Tribe Boy
Garland Chang

Garland Chang

Captain
Alex Law

Alex Law

Merchant
Owen Chau

Owen Chau

Airbending Instructor
Kaili Mendoza

Kaili Mendoza

Chie
Evan Liu

Evan Liu

Narin
Sebastian Amoruso

Sebastian Amoruso

Jet
Kelvin Lum

Kelvin Lum

Cloaked Firebender
Moheb Jindran

Moheb Jindran

Omashu Guard
Taylor Lam Wright

Taylor Lam Wright

The Duke
Wes Valarao

Wes Valarao

Smellerbee
Nathaniel Kong

Nathaniel Kong

Longshot
Mohammed Imran Ali

Mohammed Imran Ali

Old Man
Ragini Kapil

Ragini Kapil

Omashu Merchant
Paul Kular

Paul Kular

Omashu Merchant
Nipun Joshi

Nipun Joshi

Omashu Townsperson
Pradnesh Prakash

Pradnesh Prakash

Young Bumi
Akshaya Pattanayak

Akshaya Pattanayak

Royal Advisor
Emily Schoen

Emily Schoen

Minstrel
Shastina Kumar

Shastina Kumar

Minstrel
Jon Ray Dy Buco

Jon Ray Dy Buco

Minstrel
Wilson Kwok

Wilson Kwok

Minstrel
Gayle Yamamoto

Gayle Yamamoto

Bureaucrat
Sunnie James

Sunnie James

Sergeant
Andy Kalirai

Andy Kalirai

Servant
Ciara Mandel

Ciara Mandel

Lian
Jayson Li

Jayson Li

Angry Man
Tristan Liu

Tristan Liu

Trainer
Tom Lim

Tom Lim

Yon Rha
Elijah Chenoweth

Elijah Chenoweth

Teen
Jon Wei Jun Foh

Jon Wei Jun Foh

Scruffy Thug
Mela Pietropaolo

Mela Pietropaolo

Young Girl
Victor Young

Victor Young

Pohuai Sentry
Wenke Song

Wenke Song

Pohuai Guard
Ryan Lino

Ryan Lino

Aide De Camp
Jacky Zeng

Jacky Zeng

Cart Driver
Yuanze Toth

Yuanze Toth

Shi-Yong
Cyril Redillas

Cyril Redillas

Military Advisor
Bernie Yao

Bernie Yao

Head Trainer
Calvin Carbonell

Calvin Carbonell

Ensign
Chanel Thomas

Chanel Thomas

Little Girl
Pat Alec

Pat Alec

Injured Warrior
Chih-Ping Cheng

Chih-Ping Cheng

Earthbender Prisoner
Allen Jia-You Keng

Allen Jia-You Keng

Lookout
Shota Tsuji

Shota Tsuji

The Captain
Tyler Peters

Tyler Peters

Small Boy
Ellicia Jade

Ellicia Jade

Small Boy's Mother
Stevie Nande

Stevie Nande

Small Boy's Father
Justin Wong

Justin Wong

Minstrel

Directors

Writers

Production

Artistic design

Michael Wylie

Michael Wylie

Production Design

Costume & makeup

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh

Costume Designer
Alannah Bilodeau

Alannah Bilodeau

Assistant Makeup Artist
Ceilidh Dunn

Ceilidh Dunn

Key Makeup Artist
Ali Pavlinovich

Ali Pavlinovich

Assistant Makeup Artist
Cydney Sjostrom

Cydney Sjostrom

Assistant Makeup Artist
Marie Clancy

Marie Clancy

Assistant Hairstylist
Ciera Allen

Ciera Allen

Assistant Makeup Artist
Sharon Markell

Sharon Markell

Hair Assistant
Saghar Bazargan

Saghar Bazargan

Makeup Artist

Crew

Jeffery Aro

Jeffery Aro

Stunt Coordinator

Sound

Takeshi Furukawa

Takeshi Furukawa

Original Music Composer

Special effects

Marion Spates

Marion Spates

VFX Supervisor
Adam Chasen

Adam Chasen

Visual Effects Producer