• 163.476 movies
  • 10.415 shows
  • 30.335 seasons
  • 618.007 actors
  • 9.026.266 votes
Avatar
 
banner banner

The full cast of Eileen

Here you will find an overview of the cast of the movie Eileen from the year 2023, including all the actors, actresses and the director. When you click on the name of an actor, actress or director from the movie Eileen-cast you can watch more movies and/or series by him or her. Click here for more infomation about the movie.

We have made an overview that includes: actors, directors, the production team, the camera team, writers and other crew members.

Directors

William Oldroyd

William Oldroyd

Director
Tamara Hansen

Tamara Hansen

Script Supervisor
Amy Lynn

Amy Lynn

First Assistant Director
Vic Coram

Vic Coram

Second Assistant Director
Josh Acosta

Josh Acosta

Second Second Assistant Director

Writers

Ottessa Moshfegh

Ottessa Moshfegh

Novel
Luke Goebel

Luke Goebel

Screenplay

Actors & actresses

Thomasin McKenzie

Thomasin McKenzie

Eileen Dunlop
Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Rebecca
Shea Whigham

Shea Whigham

Jim Dunlop
Sam Nivola

Sam Nivola

Lee Polk
Siobhan Fallon Hogan

Siobhan Fallon Hogan

Mrs. Murray
Tonye Patano

Tonye Patano

Mrs. Stevens
William Hill

William Hill

Intake Guard
Owen Teague

Owen Teague

Randy
Peter McRobbie

Peter McRobbie

Warden
Peter Von Berg

Peter Von Berg

Dr. Frye
Patrick Noonan

Patrick Noonan

Cop
Jefferson White

Jefferson White

Buck Warren
Alexander Jameson

Alexander Jameson

Actor 1
Patrick Ryan Wood

Patrick Ryan Wood

Joseph
Gavin K. Barfield

Gavin K. Barfield

Mary
Spencer Barnes

Spencer Barnes

DeMarko
Mason Pettograsso

Mason Pettograsso

DeLuca
Mark Havlis

Mark Havlis

Prison Guard
Willie C. Carpenter

Willie C. Carpenter

Bob
Marin Ireland

Marin Ireland

Mrs. Polk
Brendan Burke

Brendan Burke

Sandy
Julian Gavilanes

Julian Gavilanes

Pat
Joel Marsh Garland

Joel Marsh Garland

Jacky
Louis Vanaria

Louis Vanaria

Jerry
Lawrence Arancio

Lawrence Arancio

Doctor
Lauren Yaffe

Lauren Yaffe

Parent (uncredited)
Matt Berman

Matt Berman

Inmate (uncredited)
Ben Kennedy

Ben Kennedy

Prisoner (uncredited)
Myra Thibault

Myra Thibault

Nurse (uncredited)

Artistic design

Gonzalo Cordoba

Gonzalo Cordoba

Art Direction
Shoko Kambara

Shoko Kambara

Assistant Art Director
Craig Lathrop

Craig Lathrop

Production Design
Michele Munoz

Michele Munoz

Set Decoration
Suzanne Mjartan

Suzanne Mjartan

Set Decoration
Shane Claire Strano

Shane Claire Strano

Set Dresser

Camera

Blake Johnson

Blake Johnson

"A" Camera Operator
Christopher Wiezorek

Christopher Wiezorek

"B" Camera Operator
Pierrot Colonna

Pierrot Colonna

Camera Operator
Peter Symonowicz

Peter Symonowicz

Digital Imaging Technician
Ari Wegner

Ari Wegner

Director of Photography
Marc Charbonneau

Marc Charbonneau

First Assistant Camera
Scott DeAngelo

Scott DeAngelo

Key Grip
Adam DeRezendes

Adam DeRezendes

Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jon Sandin

Jon Sandin

Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jeong Park

Jeong Park

Still Photographer

Costume & makeup

Alexa O'Neill

Alexa O'Neill

Assistant Costume Designer
Olga Mill

Olga Mill

Costume Design
Colleen LaBaff

Colleen LaBaff

Hair Department Head
Isaac Grnya

Isaac Grnya

Hair Setup
Angie Johnson

Angie Johnson

Hairstylist
Danarose Lobue

Danarose Lobue

Hairstylist
Ashley Rae Callahan

Ashley Rae Callahan

Hairstylist
Pedro Rodrigo Gonzalez

Pedro Rodrigo Gonzalez

Key Costumer
Stella Bouzakis

Stella Bouzakis

Makeup Artist
Lily Li

Lily Li

Makeup Artist
Anouck Sullivan

Anouck Sullivan

Makeup Department Head
Jaclyn McCoubrey

Jaclyn McCoubrey

Set Costumer
Lowri Best

Lowri Best

Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

Rickey Tripp

Rickey Tripp

Choreographer
Drew Leary

Drew Leary

Stunt Coordinator
Taylor Valentine Lupini

Taylor Valentine Lupini

Stunt Double
Ashley Pynn

Ashley Pynn

Stunt Double
Chris Barnes

Chris Barnes

Stunts
Mark Pettograsso

Mark Pettograsso

Stunts
Nic Coccaro

Nic Coccaro

Stunts
Mason Pettograsso

Mason Pettograsso

Stunts
Spencer Barnes

Spencer Barnes

Stunts

Movie Editing

Nat Jencks

Nat Jencks

Colorist
Nick Emerson

Nick Emerson

Editor
Alec Styborski

Alec Styborski

First Assistant Editor

Lighting Techniques

Andre Bonk

Andre Bonk

Best Boy Electric
Callum Shaw

Callum Shaw

Gaffer
Keith DeCristo

Keith DeCristo

Lighting Technician
Dennis Ly

Dennis Ly

Lighting Technician

Production

Dann Fink

Dann Fink

ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant

Bruce Winant

ADR Voice Casting
Rori Bergman

Rori Bergman

Casting
Jeanne McCarthy

Jeanne McCarthy

Casting
Emily Grill

Emily Grill

Casting Assistant
Karlee Fomalont

Karlee Fomalont

Casting Associate
Johnny Holland

Johnny Holland

Co-Producer
Ollie Madden

Ollie Madden

Executive Producer
Julia Oh

Julia Oh

Executive Producer
Meredith Jacobson Marciano

Meredith Jacobson Marciano

Extras Casting
Dylan Tonken

Dylan Tonken

Extras Casting Assistant
Anthony Bregman

Anthony Bregman

Producer
William Oldroyd

William Oldroyd

Producer
Jamin O'Brien

Jamin O'Brien

Producer
Ottessa Moshfegh

Ottessa Moshfegh

Producer
Stefanie Azpiazu

Stefanie Azpiazu

Producer
Peter Cron

Peter Cron

Producer
Luke Goebel

Luke Goebel

Producer
Brett Heidenreich

Brett Heidenreich

Production Assistant

Sound

Trino Madriz

Trino Madriz

ADR Mixer
Vinny Alfano

Vinny Alfano

ADR Recordist
Julia Skubisz

Julia Skubisz

Assistant Sound Editor
Bennett Kerr

Bennett Kerr

Assistant Sound Editor
Zander Metz

Zander Metz

Boom Operator
Wen Hsuan Tseng

Wen Hsuan Tseng

Foley Supervisor
Richard Reed Parry

Richard Reed Parry

Music
Howard Paar

Howard Paar

Music Supervisor
Anton Gold

Anton Gold

Sound Mixer
Lewis Goldstein

Lewis Goldstein

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Special effects

Bridget Fullan

Bridget Fullan

Visual Effects
Julieta Gleiser

Julieta Gleiser

Visual Effects Producer
Lucien Harriot

Lucien Harriot

Visual Effects Supervisor