The full cast of Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Here you will find an overview of the cast of the movie Kill Bill: Vol. 2 from the year 2004, including all the actors, actresses and the director. When you click on the name of an actor, actress or director from the movie Kill Bill: Vol. 2-cast you can watch more movies and/or series by him or her. Click here for more infomation about the movie.
We have made an overview that includes: actors, directors, the production team, the camera team, writers and other crew members.
Directors
Quentin Tarantino
Director
Dawn Massaro
Second Assistant Director
William Paul Clark
Assistant Director
Heather I. Denton
Second Second Assistant Director
Writers
Uma Thurman
Characters
Quentin Tarantino
Characters
Actors & actresses
Uma Thurman
Beatrix "The Bride" Kiddo
Michael Madsen
Budd
David Carradine
Bill
Daryl Hannah
Elle Driver
Chia-Hui Liu
Pai Mei
Michael Parks
Esteban Vihaio
Perla Haney-Jardine
B.B. Kiddo
Larry Bishop
Larry Gomez
Samuel L. Jackson
Rufus
Lucy Liu
O-Ren Ishii
Vivica A. Fox
Vernita Green
Julie Dreyfus
Sofie Fatale
Christopher Allen Nelson
Tommy Plympton
Helen Kim
Karen Kim
Laura Cayouette
Rocket
Jun Kunimura
Boss Tanaka
Goro Daimon
Boss Honda
Kazuki Kitamura
Boss Koji / Crazy 88
Akaji Maro
Boss Ozawah
Shun Sugata
Boss Benta
Sachiko Fujii
The 5, 6, 7, 8's
Sakichi Satô
Charlie Brown
Yoji Tanaka
Crazy 88
Sō Yamanaka
Crazy 88
Chiaki Kuriyama
Gogo
Claire Smithies
Clarita
Issey Takahashi
Crazy 88
Sid Haig
Bartender
Bo Svenson
Reverend Harmony
Clark Middleton
Ernie
Michael Bowen
Buck
Jeannie Epper
Mrs. Harmony
Ambrosia Kelley
Nikki
Shana Stein
Erica
Caitlin Keats
Janeen
Jonathan Loughran
Trucker
James Parks
Edgar McGraw
Kenji Ohba
Bald Guy
Yoshiyuki Morishita
Tokyo Businessman
Artistic design
Perry Strong
Art Department Assistant
Gretchen Engel
Art Department Coordinator
Daniel Bradford
Art Direction
Christopher Tandon
Assistant Art Director
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Assistant Property Master
Ellen C. Troy
Construction Buyer
John Stone
Construction Coordinator
Jeff Plauster
Construction Foreman
Phill Zagajewski
Creative Director
Chris Cullen
Graphic Designer
Steve Borgese
Greensman
Laurel Pickering
Lead Painter
Brett C. Smith
Leadman
Manuel Barrera Oliver
Painter
David Wasco
Production Design
Yohei Taneda
Production Design
Cao Juiping
Production Design
Thomas W. Lay Jr.
Production Illustrator
Steve Joyner
Property Master
David James
Sculptor
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Set Decoration
Peter Davidson
Set Designer
Mary Saisselin
Set Designer
David Ladish
Set Dresser
Elizabeth Norton
Standby Painter
Janet Kusnick
Storyboard Artist
Marcus Epps
Swing
Camera
Greg Fausak
Best Boy Grip
Julie Helton
Camera Loader
Jessica Miglio
Camera Production Assistant
Robert Richardson
Director of Photography
Antonio V. Garrido
Dolly Grip
Jamie Felz
First Assistant Camera
Matthew J. Barden
Grip
Herb Ault
Key Grip
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Second Assistant Camera
Larry McConkey
Steadicam Operator
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Costume & makeup
Michele Flynn
Ager/Dyer
Stephanie A. Fowler
Assistant Makeup Artist
Kumiko Ogawa
Costume Design
Catherine Marie Thomas
Costume Design
Daniel Grant North
Costume Supervisor
Jim Hansen
Costumer
Kyra Panchenko
Hair Designer
Ilona Herman
Hairstylist
Emanuel Millar
Key Hair Stylist
Tysuela Hill-Scott
Makeup Artist
Heba Thorisdottir
Makeup Department Head
Kanani Wolf
Set Costumer
Amy Lin
Wardrobe Assistant
Peter Owen
Wigmaker
Crew
RZA
Additional Music
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Armorer
Alan Schwartz
Assistant Craft Service
Archie Hankins
Carpenter
Paul Abraham
Craft Service
Robert Aaron Brown
Driver
Shin'ichi Chiba
Fight Choreographer
Rob Moses
Fight Choreographer
Dan Duffy
Generator Operator
Jake Garber
Makeup Effects
Don Feeney
Picture Car Coordinator
Peter Mavromates
Post Production Supervisor
Kristina Soderquist
Production Controller
Rome Duval
Propmaker
Jennifer A. Bolitho
Scenic Artist
Norberto Nava
Security Coordinator
Elida Cerda
Set Medic
Geraldine Brezca
Set Production Assistant
Keith O. Wilson
Special Effects Assistant
John Hartigan
Special Effects Coordinator
Corey Pritchett
Special Effects Coordinator
Jack Jennings
Special Effects Technician
Hally Grounds
Stand In
Keith Adams
Stunt Coordinator
Zoë Bell
Stunt Double
Cheryl Bermeo
Stunt Driver
Ariel Oclarino
Systems Administrators & Support
Carlos Ponce de León
Transportation Captain
Bruce Callahan
Transportation Co-Captain
Derek Raser
Transportation Coordinator
Will Casey
Unit Publicist
Satya Bellord
Utility Stunts
Glenn Cannon
Video Assist Operator
Movie Editing
Peggy Eghbalian
Assistant Editor
Lee Wimer
Color Timer
Ron Barr
Digital Intermediate Editor
Stephanie Ito
Digital Intermediate Producer
Sally Menke
Editor
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Editorial Production Assistant
Joan Sobel
First Assistant Editor
Aaron Denenberg
Negative Cutter
Lighting Techniques
Edgar Ambriz Espinoza
Electrician
Ian Kincaid
Gaffer
Khan Griffith
Lighting Technician
John R. Manocchia
Rigging Gaffer
Jeff Brinker
Rigging Grip
Production
Jerry Carville
Assistant Accountant
Douglas S. McClintock II
Assistant Location Manager
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Koko Maeda
Associate Producer
Dede Nickerson
Associate Producer
Johanna Ray
Casting
Jessica Vogl
Casting Associate
David Greenbaum
Executive Assistant
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Erica Steinberg
Executive Producer
E. Bennett Walsh
Executive Producer
Rich King
Extras Casting
Gerardo Rene Arellano
Extras Casting Assistant
Ernesto Cairo
Extras Casting Coordinator
Beverly Jusi
First Assistant Accountant
Yingchun Fang
Line Producer
Liuba Esperon Otero
Location Assistant
Douglas Dresser
Location Manager
Edward Poveda
Payroll Accountant
Ted Gidlow
Post Production Coordinator
Lawrence Bender
Producer
Jessica James
Production Assistant
Jennifer S. Deayton
Production Coordinator
Arturo Saldivar
Production Driver
Cornelia Ryan
Production Manager
Sue Smith
Production Secretary
Ricardo Del Río
Production Supervisor
Sean Carville
Second Assistant Accountant
Andrew Blau
Travel Coordinator
Víctor Solorio
Unit Manager
Arturo del Río
Unit Production Manager
Sound
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer
Hugh Waddell
ADR Supervisor
Mike Hurst
Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Hartig
Boom Operator
Pete Anthony
Conductor
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Dialogue Editor
James Moriana
Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Wendi Morris
Music Coordinator
Jay B. Richardson
Music Editor
Carl Thiel
Music Producer
Mary Ramos
Music Supervisor
Kevin Connolly
Musician
RZA
Original Music Composer
Robert Rodriguez
Original Music Composer
Mark Ulano
Production Sound Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Ian Elias
Sound
Dino Dimuro
Sound Designer
Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound Designer
Bob Beher
Sound Editor
Hector C. Gika
Sound Effects Editor
John Bires
Sound Engineer
Eddie Bydalek
Sound Mix Technician
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
Harry Cohen
Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor
Special effects
Christopher Haydostian
Digital Compositors
Jason Gustafson
Special Effects Supervisor
Jaime Norman
Visual Effects Production Manager
Frankie Chung
Visual Effects Supervisor