• 163.476 movies
  • 10.415 shows
  • 30.335 seasons
  • 618.006 actors
  • 9.026.029 votes
Avatar
 
banner banner

The full cast of Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire

Here you will find an overview of the cast of the movie Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire from the year 2024, including all the actors, actresses and the director. When you click on the name of an actor, actress or director from the movie Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire-cast you can watch more movies and/or series by him or her. Click here for more infomation about the movie.

We have made an overview that includes: actors, directors, the production team, the camera team, writers and other crew members.

Directors

Adam Wingard

Adam Wingard

Director
Brian Avery Galligan

Brian Avery Galligan

First Assistant Director
Pier Glionna

Pier Glionna

Second Assistant Director
Alex Ongaro

Alex Ongaro

Second Assistant Director
Shayla Girdler

Shayla Girdler

Third Assistant Director

Writers

Jeremy Slater

Jeremy Slater

Screenplay
Terry Rossio

Terry Rossio

Screenplay
Simon Barrett

Simon Barrett

Screenplay
Adam Wingard

Adam Wingard

Story

Actors & actresses

Rebecca Hall

Rebecca Hall

Brian Tyree Henry

Brian Tyree Henry

Dan Stevens

Dan Stevens

Kaylee Hottle

Kaylee Hottle

Jia
Alex Ferns

Alex Ferns

Mikael
Fala Chen

Fala Chen

Iwi Queen
Rachel House

Rachel House

Hampton
Ron Smyck

Ron Smyck

Harris
Chantelle Jamieson

Chantelle Jamieson

Jayne
Greg Hatton

Greg Hatton

Lewis
Kevin Copeland

Kevin Copeland

Submarine Commander
Tess Dobre

Tess Dobre

Submarine Officer
Tim Carroll

Tim Carroll

Wilcox
Anthony Brandon Wong

Anthony Brandon Wong

Talk Show Anchor
Sophia Emberson-Bain

Sophia Emberson-Bain

Laurier
Chika Ikogwe

Chika Ikogwe

Ms. Cadogan
Vincent B. Gorce

Vincent B. Gorce

Monarch Specialist
Yeye Zhou

Yeye Zhou

Iwi Warrior
Jamaliah Othman

Jamaliah Othman

Iwi Sage
Nick Lawler

Nick Lawler

Iwi Scholar
Jordy Campbell

Jordy Campbell

Student (uncredited)
Cassie Riley

Cassie Riley

Beach Goer (uncredited)
Robert Clavero

Robert Clavero

Monarch Soldier / Technician (uncredited)
Patrick Moroney

Patrick Moroney

Lecture Attendee (uncredited)

Artistic design

Rachel van Baarle

Rachel van Baarle

Assistant Art Director
Katelynn Wheelock

Katelynn Wheelock

Assistant Art Director
Benjamin Donnelly

Benjamin Donnelly

Assistant Art Director
Matthew R. Cunningham

Matthew R. Cunningham

Concept Artist
Dean Sherriff

Dean Sherriff

Concept Artist
Ming-Yee Sheh

Ming-Yee Sheh

Concept Artist
Thomas S. Hammock

Thomas S. Hammock

Production Design
Jeff Strum

Jeff Strum

Set Decoration
Thomas Salpietro

Thomas Salpietro

Set Decoration
Noelle King

Noelle King

Set Designer
Raja Achoukhane

Raja Achoukhane

Set Dresser
Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Storyboard Artist
Micah Brenner

Micah Brenner

Storyboard Artist
Andrew Max Cahn

Andrew Max Cahn

Supervising Art Director
Richard Hobbs

Richard Hobbs

Supervising Art Director

Camera

Ben Seresin

Ben Seresin

Camera Operator
Jeff Gaunt

Jeff Gaunt

Drone Pilot
Thomas Alvos

Thomas Alvos

Grip
Allen Mozo

Allen Mozo

Key Grip

Costume & makeup

Brooke Cavanagh

Brooke Cavanagh

Assistant Makeup Artist
Emily Seresin

Emily Seresin

Costume Design
Gloria Pasqua Casny

Gloria Pasqua Casny

Hairstylist
Miki Caporusso

Miki Caporusso

Key Hair Stylist
Gabby Navarrete

Gabby Navarrete

Key Makeup Artist
Sabrina Wilson

Sabrina Wilson

Makeup Artist
Nicola Pulvirenti

Nicola Pulvirenti

Makeup Artist
Sarah Jae Duffy

Sarah Jae Duffy

Prosthetics

Crew

Antonio Di Iorio

Antonio Di Iorio

Additional Music
Mychael Bates

Mychael Bates

Armorer
Tor Dollhouse

Tor Dollhouse

Carpenter
Kate Wormald

Kate Wormald

Choreographer
Jean-Christophe Boue

Jean-Christophe Boue

Compositor
Elliott Deem

Elliott Deem

Drone Operator
Manoela Amaral

Manoela Amaral

Prop Maker
Jesse Hinkle

Jesse Hinkle

Scenic Artist
Doug Passarelli

Doug Passarelli

Special Effects
Mark Harman

Mark Harman

Special Effects Technician
Kyle Gardiner

Kyle Gardiner

Stunt Coordinator
Valentina Rossi Stuart

Valentina Rossi Stuart

Stunts
Bronwyn Akhurst

Bronwyn Akhurst

Stunts
Cory Beeston

Cory Beeston

Stunts
Damien Bryson

Damien Bryson

Stunts
Joshua Cheek

Joshua Cheek

Stunts
Cassie Riley

Cassie Riley

Stunts
Haydn Dalton

Haydn Dalton

Stunts
Gary Fry

Gary Fry

Stunts
Yeye Zhou

Yeye Zhou

Stunts
Giuliano Pierini

Giuliano Pierini

Utility Stunts
Hunter Tait

Hunter Tait

Video Assist Operator
Adam Avery

Adam Avery

Visual Effects Editor

Movie Editing

Travis Dultz

Travis Dultz

3D Editor
Josh Schaeffer

Josh Schaeffer

Editor

Lighting Techniques

Reg Garside

Reg Garside

Gaffer
Simon Blüthenkranz

Simon Blüthenkranz

Lighting Artist
Jay Munro

Jay Munro

Lighting Technician
Westley Agius

Westley Agius

Lighting Technician

Production

Sarah Halley Finn

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting
Erika Felton

Erika Felton

Casting Assistant
Adam Wingard

Adam Wingard

Executive Producer
Roy Lee

Roy Lee

Executive Producer
Yoshimitsu Banno

Yoshimitsu Banno

Executive Producer
Dan Lin

Dan Lin

Executive Producer
Jay Ashenfelter

Jay Ashenfelter

Executive Producer
Jennifer Conroy

Jennifer Conroy

Executive Producer
Kenji Okuhira

Kenji Okuhira

Executive Producer
Álex García

Álex García

Producer
Eric McLeod

Eric McLeod

Producer
Thomas Tull

Thomas Tull

Producer
Brian Rogers

Brian Rogers

Producer
Mary Parent

Mary Parent

Producer
Jon Jashni

Jon Jashni

Producer
Alex Garcia

Alex Garcia

Producer
Vincent Befi

Vincent Befi

Production Supervisor

Sound

Tami Treadwell

Tami Treadwell

ADR Mixer
Alexa Kahn

Alexa Kahn

ADR Recordist
Ben Wyatt

Ben Wyatt

Boom Operator
Mark D'Angelo

Mark D'Angelo

Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Klein

Jonathan Klein

Foley Editor
Tom Holkenborg

Tom Holkenborg

Original Music Composer
Antonio Di Iorio

Antonio Di Iorio

Original Music Composer
Erik Aadahl

Erik Aadahl

Sound Designer
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang

Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang

Sound Effects Editor

Special effects

Kuntal Bera

Kuntal Bera

Creature Design
Eric W. Araujo

Eric W. Araujo

Effects Supervisor
Abhishek Chandra

Abhishek Chandra

Senior Animator
Alexander Antoniades

Alexander Antoniades

Senior Animator
Bruce Bright

Bruce Bright

Special Effects Supervisor
Ben Breckenridge

Ben Breckenridge

Stereoscopic Supervisor
Lin Ayetut

Lin Ayetut

Visual Effects
Ayelen Camiña

Ayelen Camiña

Visual Effects Coordinator
Anton Agerbo

Anton Agerbo

Visual Effects Producer
Alex Ongaro

Alex Ongaro

Visual Effects Supervisor