• 162.636 movies
  • 10.272 shows
  • 29.990 seasons
  • 616.233 actors
  • 8.995.876 votes
Avatar
 
banner banner

The full cast of Thanksgiving

Here you will find an overview of the cast of the movie Thanksgiving from the year 2023, including all the actors, actresses and the director. When you click on the name of an actor, actress or director from the movie Thanksgiving-cast you can watch more movies and/or series by him or her. Click here for more infomation about the movie.

We have made an overview that includes: actors, directors, the production team, the camera team, writers and other crew members.

Directors

Eli Roth

Eli Roth

Director
Carolyn Arbuckle

Carolyn Arbuckle

Script Supervisor
Andrew M. Robinson

Andrew M. Robinson

First Assistant Director
Aric Dupere

Aric Dupere

Second Assistant Director
Simon Cheyne

Simon Cheyne

Assistant Director
Jacob D. Phair

Jacob D. Phair

Assistant Director
Rony Valencia

Rony Valencia

Second Second Assistant Director
Dan Skene

Dan Skene

Second Unit Director
Justin Harding

Justin Harding

Second Unit Director
Menelik King

Menelik King

Third Assistant Director

Writers

Jeff Rendell

Jeff Rendell

Screenplay
Eli Roth

Eli Roth

Story

Actors & actresses

Patrick Dempsey

Patrick Dempsey

Sheriff Eric Newlon
Addison Rae

Addison Rae

Gaby
Milo Manheim

Milo Manheim

Ryan
Nell Verlaque

Nell Verlaque

Jessica Wright
Ty Olsson

Ty Olsson

Mitch Collins
Gina Gershon

Gina Gershon

Amanda Collins
Lynne Griffin

Lynne Griffin

Grandma
Karen Cliche

Karen Cliche

Kathleen
Rick Hoffman

Rick Hoffman

Thomas Wright
Derek McGrath

Derek McGrath

Mayor Cantin
Katherine Trowell

Katherine Trowell

Mayor Cantin's Wife
Jalen Thomas Brooks

Jalen Thomas Brooks

Bobby
Mika Amonsen

Mika Amonsen

Lonnie
Amanda Barker

Amanda Barker

Lizzie
Shailyn Griffin

Shailyn Griffin

Amy
Tim Dillon

Tim Dillon

Manny
Chris Sandiford

Chris Sandiford

Doug
Tomaso Sanelli

Tomaso Sanelli

Evan Fletcher
Jenna Warren

Jenna Warren

Yulia
Gabriel Davenport

Gabriel Davenport

Scuba
Xavier Sabeta

Xavier Sabeta

Bobby's Fan
James Goldman

James Goldman

Scott
Nicholas Reynoldson

Nicholas Reynoldson

Neck Glass Guy
Yusuf Zine

Yusuf Zine

Hank Morton
Russell Yuen

Russell Yuen

Detective Peter Chu
Jeff Teravainen

Jeff Teravainen

Deputy Bret Labelle
Jordan Poole

Jordan Poole

Jacob
Joe Delfin

Joe Delfin

McCarty
Dorian Giordano

Dorian Giordano

Chad
Hailey Kittle

Hailey Kittle

Student in Class
Erika Nonato

Erika Nonato

Student in Class
Andriah Bryan

Andriah Bryan

Mrs. Byers
Joe Bostick

Joe Bostick

Customer
Geoff Rutherford

Geoff Rutherford

Coach Ingalls
Joseph Claude Dubois

Joseph Claude Dubois

McCarty's Dad
Frank J. Zupancic

Frank J. Zupancic

Yulia’s Dad
Tom Keat

Tom Keat

Vomiting Teen
Alexander Elliot

Alexander Elliot

Kid at Party
Andy Boorman

Andy Boorman

Cop at Yulia’s
Neil Robles

Neil Robles

Lionel "The Mascot"
Hannah Storey

Hannah Storey

Kid in Mayflower Truck
Charlie Storey

Charlie Storey

Kid in Mayflower Truck
Shiloh O’Reilly

Shiloh O’Reilly

Screaming Kid
Pat Smith

Pat Smith

Police Officer
Carlisle J. Williams

Carlisle J. Williams

Fireman
Adam MacDonald

Adam MacDonald

John Carver (voice)
Daniel Beiser-Hunt

Daniel Beiser-Hunt

Rejected Teen (uncredited)
Christopher Creamer

Christopher Creamer

Parade Pilgrim (uncredited)
Nicholas DeCoulos

Nicholas DeCoulos

Shopper (uncredited)
Shawn Gordon Fraser

Shawn Gordon Fraser

Black Friday Shopper (uncredited)
Jake Gosden

Jake Gosden

Shopper (uncredited)
Derek Herd

Derek Herd

Warehouse Worker (uncredited)
J. Timothy Hunt

J. Timothy Hunt

Parade Official (uncredited)
Piret Jõgeda

Piret Jõgeda

Shopper (uncredited)
Aaron J. La Fleur

Aaron J. La Fleur

Right Mart Security Guard (uncredited)
Julie Leedes

Julie Leedes

Right Mart Shopper (uncredited)
James Magwood

James Magwood

Shopper (uncredited)
Sylvain Plasse

Sylvain Plasse

Detective (uncredited)
Daniel Ryan-Astley

Daniel Ryan-Astley

Right Mart Shopper (uncredited)

Artistic design

Giselle Selim

Giselle Selim

Art Department Coordinator
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia

Corinna Schmitt-Porsia

Art Direction
Sebastian Ponton

Sebastian Ponton

Assistant Property Master
Bethany McLeod

Bethany McLeod

Assistant Set Dresser
David Murphy

David Murphy

Construction Coordinator
David Wewior

David Wewior

Head Carpenter
Sandra Mikki

Sandra Mikki

Location Scout
Martin Martinec

Martin Martinec

Original Series Design
Peter Mihaichuk

Peter Mihaichuk

Production Design
Deborah Rubinger

Deborah Rubinger

Property Buyer
Vic Rigler

Vic Rigler

Property Master
Kari Measham

Kari Measham

Set Decoration
Rachel Mathews

Rachel Mathews

Set Decoration Buyer
Daniel Buitrago Echeverri

Daniel Buitrago Echeverri

Set Designer
Aaron Becker

Aaron Becker

Title Designer
Troy James Miller

Troy James Miller

Title Illustration

Camera

Larry David Wilson

Larry David Wilson

Additional Photography
Benjamin Martin Cocher

Benjamin Martin Cocher

BTS Videographer
Martin F. Monette

Martin F. Monette

Camera Operator
Bradley Crosbie

Bradley Crosbie

Camera Operator
Jeffrey Bowes

Jeffrey Bowes

Digital Imaging Technician
Jade Leo Yurich

Jade Leo Yurich

Digital Imaging Technician
Milan Chadima

Milan Chadima

Director of Photography
Patrick Krauter

Patrick Krauter

Dolly Grip
Brent Robichaud

Brent Robichaud

Epk Camera Operator
Ciaran Copelin

Ciaran Copelin

First Assistant "A" Camera
Ari Magder

Ari Magder

First Assistant Camera
Joe Schroeder

Joe Schroeder

Grip
Alexis Tabinga

Alexis Tabinga

Grip
Richard Emerson

Richard Emerson

Key Grip
Craig Steele

Craig Steele

Key Grip
Laura Loaiza

Laura Loaiza

Second Assistant Camera
Pief Weyman

Pief Weyman

Still Photographer

Costume & makeup

Francisca Alvarado

Francisca Alvarado

Assistant Costume Designer
Shannon Spence

Shannon Spence

Assistant Makeup Artist
Caroline Forde

Caroline Forde

Costume Assistant
Leslie Kavanagh

Leslie Kavanagh

Costume Design
Sheronna Osbourne

Sheronna Osbourne

Costume Mistress
Sherri Lawrence

Sherri Lawrence

Costume Supervisor
Chris Gotzamanis

Chris Gotzamanis

Dresser
Tori Binns

Tori Binns

Hairstylist
Michelle Rivers

Michelle Rivers

Key Costumer
Aurielle St. Cyr

Aurielle St. Cyr

Key Makeup Artist
Colin Penman

Colin Penman

Makeup Department Head
Emma-Lee Hilton

Emma-Lee Hilton

Makeup Effects Designer
Emma Geldart

Emma Geldart

On Set Dresser
Georgia Laladaki

Georgia Laladaki

Other
Adrien Morot

Adrien Morot

Prosthetic Designer
Steve Newburn

Steve Newburn

Prosthetic Designer
Kathy Tse

Kathy Tse

Prosthetics
Kayla Dobilas

Kayla Dobilas

Prosthetics
Jason Detheridge

Jason Detheridge

Special Effects Makeup Artist
Joe Badiali

Joe Badiali

Special Effects Makeup Artist
Adrian Stansfield

Adrian Stansfield

Special Effects Makeup Artist
Cassandra Serpa

Cassandra Serpa

Truck Costumer

Crew

Alexander Bornstein

Alexander Bornstein

Additional Music
Andrew Lembo

Andrew Lembo

Additional Music
Maxwell Karmazyn

Maxwell Karmazyn

Additional Music
Melissa Millett

Melissa Millett

Animal Coordinator
Lesley Laurence

Lesley Laurence

Animal Wrangler
Sandor Mate

Sandor Mate

Carpenter
Matthew Dorazio

Matthew Dorazio

CG Supervisor
Cassandra Barbour

Cassandra Barbour

Clearances Consultant
Cassidy Watkins

Cassidy Watkins

Clearances Coordinator
Kristina Dorge

Kristina Dorge

Clearances Coordinator
Keith Barnes

Keith Barnes

Driver
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley

Arlene Halpenny-Heeley

Driver
Diana Curts

Diana Curts

Driver
James Dolan

James Dolan

Health and Safety
Rylan Mitchell

Rylan Mitchell

Legal Services
Erica J. Zohar

Erica J. Zohar

Legal Services
Aldis Sukse

Aldis Sukse

Lighting Camera
David Semon

David Semon

Mix Technician
Nuno Capitao de Salles

Nuno Capitao de Salles

Other
Bill Boyd

Bill Boyd

Picture Car Coordinator
Andrew Bowditch

Andrew Bowditch

Picture Car Coordinator
Lowell Greenspoon

Lowell Greenspoon

Picture Car Coordinator
Shawn Thompson

Shawn Thompson

Picture Car Coordinator
Andre Coutu

Andre Coutu

Post Production Supervisor
Danielle Dmytraszko

Danielle Dmytraszko

Post Production Supervisor
Jenna Barnes

Jenna Barnes

Production Controller
Tyson Lozensky

Tyson Lozensky

Score Engineer
Matthew McCallum

Matthew McCallum

Special Effects
Erik Bloomer

Erik Bloomer

Special Effects
Cam Goldie

Cam Goldie

Special Effects
Maximilian McKenzie

Maximilian McKenzie

Special Effects
Dylan Steinford

Dylan Steinford

Special Effects
Johannes Kotilainen

Johannes Kotilainen

Special Effects
Shane Million

Shane Million

Special Effects
Robert Buehler

Robert Buehler

Special Effects Technician
Dan Iaboni

Dan Iaboni

Stunt Coordinator
Dan Skene

Dan Skene

Stunt Coordinator
Jennifer Murray

Jennifer Murray

Stunt Coordinator
Milo Manheim

Milo Manheim

Stunt Double
Addison Rae

Addison Rae

Stunt Double
Holly McCredden

Holly McCredden

Stunt Double
Bas Reitsma

Bas Reitsma

Stunt Double
Josslyn Farrow

Josslyn Farrow

Stunt Double
Andrea Ciacci

Andrea Ciacci

Stunt Double
Alex Armbruster

Alex Armbruster

Stunt Double
James McDougall

James McDougall

Stunt Double
Ana Shepherd

Ana Shepherd

Stunt Double
E. Nova Zatzman

E. Nova Zatzman

Stunt Double
Jack Sansone

Jack Sansone

Stunt Double
Ryan Bainbridge

Ryan Bainbridge

Stunt Double
Millie Dallas

Millie Dallas

Stunt Double
Kaanchana Kerr

Kaanchana Kerr

Stunt Double
River Godland

River Godland

Stunt Double
Dana Jones

Dana Jones

Stunt Driver
Randy Butcher

Randy Butcher

Stunt Driver
Gannon Racki

Gannon Racki

Stunt Driver
Stephannie Hawkins

Stephannie Hawkins

Stunts
Naomi Frenette

Naomi Frenette

Stunts
Thomas Lorber

Thomas Lorber

Stunts
Vincent Rother

Vincent Rother

Stunts
Dillon Jagersky

Dillon Jagersky

Stunts
Geoff Meech

Geoff Meech

Stunts
Alicia Turner

Alicia Turner

Stunts
Neil Adams

Neil Adams

Stunts
Amy Szoke

Amy Szoke

Stunts
A. Ross De St. Croix

A. Ross De St. Croix

Stunts
Jackson Rozario

Jackson Rozario

Stunts
Jessica Metcalf

Jessica Metcalf

Stunts
Michael Murray

Michael Murray

Stunts
Quentin Tarantino

Quentin Tarantino

Thanks
Robert Rodriguez

Robert Rodriguez

Thanks
Glenn Danzig

Glenn Danzig

Thanks
Dana Howes

Dana Howes

Transportation Captain
Sara Pickett

Sara Pickett

Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie Girard Hamelin

Stephanie Girard Hamelin

Video Assist Operator
Kelly Hearns

Kelly Hearns

Video Assist Operator

Movie Editing

Andrew S. Eisen

Andrew S. Eisen

Additional Editor
Emily Jong

Emily Jong

Assistant Picture Editor
Michele Conroy

Michele Conroy

Editor
Michel Aller

Michel Aller

Editor
Majda Drinnan

Majda Drinnan

First Assistant Picture Editor

Lighting Techniques

Alex Lawrence

Alex Lawrence

Assistant Gaffer
Andy Gondek

Andy Gondek

Best Boy Electric
Gregory Zoltan Stevens

Gregory Zoltan Stevens

Best Boy Electric
Samuel Kosub

Samuel Kosub

Electrician
Aaron Wilcox

Aaron Wilcox

Electrician
Jamie Pimentel

Jamie Pimentel

Electrician
Jordan Schella

Jordan Schella

Electrician
Bradley Crosbie

Bradley Crosbie

Electrician
Ramard Dunn

Ramard Dunn

Electrician
Terry Banting

Terry Banting

Gaffer
Michael L. Hall

Michael L. Hall

Gaffer
Michael R.S. Armstrong

Michael R.S. Armstrong

Gaffer
Shane Carpenter

Shane Carpenter

Genetator Operator
Zachary Darke

Zachary Darke

Lighting Technician
Christopher Takacs

Christopher Takacs

Rigging Gaffer
Pierre Berube

Pierre Berube

Rigging Gaffer
Richard Prankie

Richard Prankie

Rigging Gaffer

Production

Adam Meaden

Adam Meaden

Assistant Location Manager
Ivan Ramin Radnik

Ivan Ramin Radnik

Assistant Location Manager
Kristofer Slisko

Kristofer Slisko

Assistant Location Manager
Mason Posival

Mason Posival

Assistant Production Coordinator
Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting
Bret Howe

Bret Howe

Casting
Stephanie Gorin

Stephanie Gorin

Casting
Melina Nancy Eck

Melina Nancy Eck

Casting Assistant
Sadie Sieroty

Sadie Sieroty

Casting Associate
Kate Harrison Karman

Kate Harrison Karman

Executive Producer
Gary Barber

Gary Barber

Executive Producer
Greg Denny

Greg Denny

Executive Producer
Peter Oillataguerre

Peter Oillataguerre

Executive Producer
Nell Verlaque

Nell Verlaque

Executive Producer's Assistant
Zameret Kleiman

Zameret Kleiman

Extras Casting
Marty Dejczak

Marty Dejczak

Location Manager
Jordan Ladd

Jordan Ladd

Original Casting
Mark Bakunas

Mark Bakunas

Original Casting
Andre Coutu

Andre Coutu

Post Producer
Keltie Duncan

Keltie Duncan

Post Production Coordinator
Eli Roth

Eli Roth

Producer
Roger Birnbaum

Roger Birnbaum

Producer
Jeff Rendell

Jeff Rendell

Producer
Dawn Howat

Dawn Howat

Production Accountant
Willem Lachance

Willem Lachance

Production Assistant
Cathal Malone

Cathal Malone

Production Assistant
Larry David Wilson

Larry David Wilson

Production Coordinator
Penelope Kennedy

Penelope Kennedy

Production Coordinator
Rod Kraft

Rod Kraft

Production Driver
Ainslee Kennedy

Ainslee Kennedy

Production Manager
Stephen Raglow

Stephen Raglow

Production Manager

Sound

Jordan Bell

Jordan Bell

ADR Engineer
Paul Lynch

Paul Lynch

ADR Mixer
Richard Calistan

Richard Calistan

ADR Mixer
Jonathan Gomez

Jonathan Gomez

ADR Mixer
Alan Zielonko

Alan Zielonko

Boom Operator
Michael Lee Taylor

Michael Lee Taylor

Boom Operator
Biko Gogaladze

Biko Gogaladze

Foley Artist
Alexander Sanikidze

Alexander Sanikidze

Foley Editor
Dachi Abesalashvili

Dachi Abesalashvili

Foley Editor
Giorgi Lekishvili

Giorgi Lekishvili

Foley Mixer
Joni Amiranashvili

Joni Amiranashvili

Foley Mixer
Salome Maisuradze

Salome Maisuradze

Foley Mixer
Beso Kacharava

Beso Kacharava

Foley Supervisor
Brandon Roberts

Brandon Roberts

Music
Jojo Villanueva

Jojo Villanueva

Music Supervisor
Everton Lewis Jr.

Everton Lewis Jr.

Music Supervisor
Bob Kellough

Bob Kellough

Sound Designer
Jon Title

Jon Title

Sound Designer
Peter Staubli

Peter Staubli

Sound Designer
Tyson Lozensky

Tyson Lozensky

Sound Mixer
Thomas Hayek

Thomas Hayek

Sound Mixer
Mathew Waters

Mathew Waters

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Semon

David Semon

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Karen Baker Landers

Karen Baker Landers

Supervising Sound Editor

Special effects

Gyorgy Darvas

Gyorgy Darvas

24 Frame Playback
Mike Terrigno

Mike Terrigno

Digital Compositor
Varun Kammanni

Varun Kammanni

Digital Compositor
Daniel White

Daniel White

Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Dylan Hankinson

Dylan Hankinson

Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Andrew Verhoeven

Andrew Verhoeven

Special Effects Supervisor
Stephen Van Allen

Stephen Van Allen

Special Effects Supervisor
Manuel Kinambuta

Manuel Kinambuta

VFX Artist
Alejandro Frias-Vasconcelos

Alejandro Frias-Vasconcelos

VFX Artist
Juyong Jeon

Juyong Jeon

VFX Artist
Chris Mackney

Chris Mackney

VFX Artist
Jacob Petrakos

Jacob Petrakos

VFX Artist
Joseph Triolo

Joseph Triolo

VFX Artist
Daniel Betti

Daniel Betti

Visual Effects
Noel Chaput

Noel Chaput

Visual Effects
Jang Ji-hyung

Jang Ji-hyung

Visual Effects Compositor
Eleonore Grace

Eleonore Grace

Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Nugent

Jason Nugent

Visual Effects Compositor
Rushabh Shah

Rushabh Shah

Visual Effects Compositor
Victoria Smith

Victoria Smith

Visual Effects Compositor
Gerry Surio Tjahjono

Gerry Surio Tjahjono

Visual Effects Compositor
Jim McFall

Jim McFall

Visual Effects Designer
Berj Bannayan

Berj Bannayan

Visual Effects Supervisor